All-PAC Honors
PAC Honors
* = Player of the Year
** = Freshman of the Year
Year |
Name
|
Honor |
1959 | Bruce Ringler John Stetsko Joe Kurey |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1961 | Don Dodge | 1st Team |
1962 | Phil Harrison Rick Cipullo Joe Kurey |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1963 | Rick Cipullo | All-PAC |
1964 | Rick Cipullo Phil Harrison |
All-PAC 1st Team |
1965 | Rick Cipullo Brad Hickman |
1st Team All-PAC |
1966 | Ed Blundon Ed Rollo |
All-PAC All-PAC |
1967 | Mike Nevitt Bob Patterson |
All-PAC All-PAC |
1968 | Mike Nevitt Stan Kaniecki Jack Kostur |
All-PAC All-PAC Hon. Metnion |
1969 | Mike Neitt Jack Kostur |
1st Team 2nd Team |
1970 | Jack Kostur | 1st Team |
1971 | Lee Eck Don Jackson Denny Petterson |
1st Team Hon. Mention Hon. Mention |
1972 | Randy Fox Jim Schmitt |
2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1973 | Randy Fox | Hon. Mention |
1974 | J.B. Ali Tag Wilson Ron Sackett |
2nd Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1975 | J.B. Ali | 2nd Team |
1976 | Tag Wilson Fran Haus |
1st Team Hon. Mention |
1978 | Greg Dulkowski Fran Haus Scott Thompson Kendall Hayes |
1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1979 | Kendall Hayes Steve Zsigray |
1st Team 2nd Team |
1980 | Kendall Hayes* Frank Gongola Pete Winovich |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1981 | Jim Paige Frank Gongola Pete Winovich |
1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
1982 | Jim Paige* Doug Black |
1st Team 2nd Team |
1983 | Doug Black Mike Kemp |
1st Team Hon. Mention |
1984 | Doug Black Frank Yankovich |
1st Team 2nd Team |
1985 | Frank Yankovich Mike Kemp |
2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1986 | Frank Yankovich | 2nd Team |
1987 | Ron Bozick Carl Allison |
2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1988 | Ron Bozick Bill Gallagher Don McFarland |
2nd Team Hon. Mention Hon. Mention |
1989 | Bill Gallagher | 1st Team |
1990 | Chris Geruschat Don McFarland |
Hon. Mention Hon. Mention |
1991 | Chris Geruschat Al Palsa |
2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1992 | Jeremy Gillin Al Palsa Dave Hamilton |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
1993 | Jon Blackmon Casey Ellis Joe Childress Jay Lohan Steve Scherrell |
1st Team 1st Team Hon. Mention Hon. Mention Hon. Mention |
1994 | Joe Childress Kevin Kozup |
1st Team 2nd Team |
1995 | Joe Childress* Kevin Kozup |
1st Team 1st Team |
1996 | Kevin Kozup Lorenzo Johnson |
1st Team 2nd Team |
1997 | Jason Rasor | 2nd Team |
1998 | Shaun Davis | 2nd Team |
1999 | Jim Sperlazza Keith Schubert |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2000 | Keith Schubert | 1st Team |
2001 | Keith Schubert* Nevada Smith |
1st Team 1st Team |
2002 | Keith Schubert* Scott Johnson Nevada Smith Derek Hoffman Mike Majzun |
1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention Hon. Mention |
2003 | Mike Majzun Derek Hoffman Matt Drahos** |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
2004 | Mike Drahos* Matt Drahos |
1st Team 1st Team |
2005 | Mike Drahos* Matt Drahos Jim Deep Scott Mezyk |
1st Team 1st Team Hon. Mention Hon. Mention |
2006 | Matt Drahos* Mike Drahos Scott Mezyk Chris Stephens |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team Hon. Mention |
2007 | James Wallace Brody Jackson Chris Stephens |
1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2008 | Brody Jackson* Marcus Adams |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2009 | Lance Beckwith Peter Petkovski Joe Testa |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
2010 | Joe Testa Jay Lyonett Nick Wilcox |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
2011 | British Alexander Nick Wilcox |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2012 | Nick Wilcox* British Alexander Reece Maybery |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2013 | Nick Wilcox | 1st Team |
2014 | Delonte' Joyce Leslie Addy Kevin Jackson |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2015 | Delonte' Joyce* | 1st Team |
2016 |
Antonio Rudolph |
1st Team Hon. Mention |
2017 |
Antonio Rudolph |
1st Team Hon. Mention |
2018 |
Calique Jones |
1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
2021 |
Dalton Hamrick |
Hon. Mention |