Honors
NCAA All-American
Year |
Name
|
Honor |
1999 | Racquel Burns | 1st Team |
2002 | Rachael Schafer Amy Schafer |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2003 | Rachael Schafer | 3rd Team |
2012 | Maria Vallone | 3rd Team |
NCAA All-Region
Year |
Name
|
Honor |
1994 | Nicole Mazur | 1st Team |
1995 | Shelley Cooper | 3rd Team |
1997 | Kelly Zaricki Amy Stefan Lisa Rankin Wendy Shaffer |
1st Team 3rd Team 3rd Team 3rd Team |
1998 | Lisa Rankin Jaime Derthick Jodi Jackfert |
2nd Team 2nd Team 3rd Team |
1999 | Racquel Burns Dana LeViere Jaime Derthick Amy Stefan Kristen Keister |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team 3rd Team |
2000 | Jaime Derthick | 3rd Team |
2001 | Rachael Schafer Amy Schafer Racquel Burns |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2002 | Rachael Schafer Amy Schafer |
1st Team 1st Team |
2003 | Janice Masters Rachael Schafer Amy Schafer Heather Bainey Emily Patton |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team |
2004 | Heather Bainey Janice Masters Romney Waters Leslie Lopez |
2nd Team 2nd Team 3rd Team 3rd Team |
2005 | Heather Bainey Kara O'Dell |
2nd Team 3rd Team |
2006 | Emily Patton | 2nd Team |
2008 | Chelsea Butler Heather Immesberger Bridgette Fauth |
3rd Team 3rd Team 3rd Team |
2010 | Maria Vallone Bridgette Fauth Andrea Thomas Emily Jump |
1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team Honorable Mention |
2011 | Maria Vallone Andrea Thomas Chelsea Butler |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2012 | Maria Vallone | 1st Team |
PAC Honors
* = Player of the Year
** = Pitcher of the Year
Year |
Name
|
Honor |
1989 | Lynn Alderson Sue Rouda Robin Sayre Deanna Bigley Jana Thaxton |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
1990 | Kim Griffin Robin Sayre Lori Schimmel Lori Woods Melanie Stumm |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
1991 | Lori Woods Lori Schimmel Nicole Mazur Melanie Stumm Kim Griffith |
1st Team* 1st Team** 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
1992 | Melanie Stumm Shelley Cooper Nicole Mazur Lori Schimmel LaDonna Tomei Lori Woods |
1st Team* 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team |
1993 | Melanie Stumm LaDonna Tomei Lori Schimmel Lori Woods Nicole Mazur Carrie Sutherland |
1st Team* 1st Team** 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
1994 | Nicole Mazur LaDonna Tomei Shelley Cooper Wendy Shaffer Jenn Mossgrove Carrie Sutherland |
1st Team* 1st Team** 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
1995 | Shelley Cooper Wendy Shaffer Sharon Finney Jenn Mossgrove Beth Stroup |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
1996 | Lisa Rankin Wendy Shaffer Amy Stefan Amy Thomas Beth Stroup |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
1997 | Wendy Shaffer Jodi Jackfert Lisa Cersosimo Amy Stefan Kelly Zaricki |
1st Team* 1st Team** 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team |
1998 | Jodi Jackfert Lisa Rankin Amy Stefan Jaime Derthick Kristen Keister |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
1999 | Dana LeViere Jaime Derthick Kristen Keister Amy Stefan Raquel Burns Katie Getsy |
1st Team* 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2000 | Jaime Derthick Rachael Schafer Raquel Burns Katie Getsy Dana LeViere Jen Kearney |
1st Team* 1st Team** 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2001 | Rachael Schafer Raquel Burns Jen Kearney Amy Schafer Katie Getsy Janice Masters |
1st Team* 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2002 | Rachael Schafer Raquel Burns Maureen Heckert Janice Masters Amy Schafer Jen Kearney |
1st Team* 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2003 | Rachael Schafer Janice Masters Amy Schafer Heather Bainey |
1st Team* 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2004 | Janice Masters Romney Waters Heather Bainey Leslie Lopez Emily Patton Destiny Clark |
1st Team* 1st Team** 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2005 | Heather Bainey Romney Waters Kara O'Dell Emily Patton Jacki White Angie DeSantis Heather Henthorn |
1st Team* 1st Team** 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2006 | Emily Patton Romney Waters Kara O'Dell Colleen Kelly |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2007 | Kara O'Dell Jilian Wright Chelsea Hall Ashley Marinacci |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2008 | Heather Immesberger Bridgette Fauth Ashley Marinacci Andrea Thomas Chelsea Butler Brittany Leslie |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team Honorable Mention Honorable Mention |
2009 | Chelsea Butler Bridgette Fauth Brittany Leslie Ashley Marinacci Cortney Newland Summer Terrell |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2010 | Bridgette Fauth Emily Jump Ashley Marinacci Andrea Thomas Maria Vallone Liz Kletzli |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2011 | Andrea Thomas Chelsea Butler Emily Jump Maria Vallone Cortney Lax |
1st Team* 1st Team 1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team |
2012 | Maria Vallone Emily Jump Alison Powell |
1st Team 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2013 | Emily Jump Maria Vallone Kayla Kelly Jess Kusnierz |
1st Team 1st Team 2nd Team Hon. Mention |
2014 |
Deanna Mihalco |
1st Team |
2015 | Marissa Bosley Kayla Kelly Cassie Weiss Jessica Kusnierz Deanna Mihalco |
1st Team |
2016 |
Kayla Kelly |
1st Team |